March Year-to-Date

Portuguese translation: reultado até março / resultado do 1º trimestre.

09:05 Jun 9, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: March Year-to-Date
IN THIS MEMO:
• March Year-to-Date Enterprise Results and Market Highlights
• AmwayNEXT Progress Across Priorities
• China Turn Around Plan Efforts
• Agility and Cost Structure Updates
• Growth Priorities - 2017 and Beyond
• Q1 2017 Incentive Projections


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
Portuguese translation:reultado até março / resultado do 1º trimestre.
Explanation:


http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/year-to-date-YT...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2017-06-09 14:58:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corrigindo: "reSultado"....
Selected response from:

Jane Rezende
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reultado até março / resultado do 1º trimestre.
Jane Rezende
4acumulado anual
Otavio Banffy
4Correspondente a Março do ano anterior/transacto
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
march year-to-date
Correspondente a Março do ano anterior/transacto


Explanation:
Sugestão

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
march year-to-date
reultado até março / resultado do 1º trimestre.


Explanation:


http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/year-to-date-YT...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2017-06-09 14:58:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corrigindo: "reSultado"....

Jane Rezende
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Com certeza. Year-to-date = THIS year, till THIS date = 1º trimestre DESTE ano.
4 hrs
  -> tks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
year-to-date
acumulado anual


Explanation:
A referência vai lhe explicar o que é Year-to-Date. Exatamente o que o Júlio disse.
Uma medida de tempo entre o começo no ano fiscal (ou primeiro de janeiro) até a data atual. Essa medida foi classificada como "acumulado anual" aqui mesmo no ProZ.

March Year-to-Date Enterprise Results sugere que estamos analisando os resultados do Year-to-Date de Março.
Ou seja, estamos vendo o mês de Março, que está dentro desse período, que é representado pelo começo do ano (fiscal) até a data atual.


    https://support.sisense.com/hc/en-us/articles/230644268--Calculate-MTD-QTD-and-YTD-Values
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/business_com...
Otavio Banffy
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search