personal contract purchase

Portuguese translation: arrendamento mercantil/leasing para pessoa física

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personal contract purchase
Portuguese translation:arrendamento mercantil/leasing para pessoa física
Entered by: Martin Riordan

08:25 Jan 8, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: personal contract purchase
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Personal_contract_purchase

Para ptBR.

Obrigada!
Sueli Moura
Germany
arrendamento mercantil/leasing para pessoa física
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aquisição de bens/ativo por leasing
Mario Freitas
3arrendamento mercantil/leasing para pessoa física
Martin Riordan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arrendamento mercantil/leasing para pessoa física


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Example sentence(s):
  • O leasing é um tipo de financiamento misturado com sistema de locação, que permite que o cliente compre o veículo ao final do contrato.

    https://www.comparaonline.com.br/blog/seguros/seguro-auto/2014/09/vale-pena-comprar-carro-por-leasing/
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 263

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aquisição de bens/ativo por leasing


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 555




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search