Trading Cubes

Portuguese translation: cubos de negociação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trading Cubes
Portuguese translation:cubos de negociação

15:02 Feb 21, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-25 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Trading Cubes
Trading Cubes
These cubes expedite trading by showing a client’s preferred assets and make quick trades. It presents the lot sizes, prices and assets you may want to see.

Live Analysis and Charts
Traders get to access market statistics that show all detailed information including open and closed trades. Also, a variety of analytical tools that can be viewed over a few time frames are available to better resolve trade decisions.


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
cubos de negociação
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="cubos de negociação"&oq="cub...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nichos comerciais
Mario Freitas
3 +1cubos de negociação
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trading cubes
cubos de negociação


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="cubos de negociação"&oq="cub...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 361
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trading cubes
nichos comerciais


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 494




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search