Trade Orders and Trading

Portuguese translation: ordens de negociação e estratégias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trade Orders and Trading
Portuguese translation:ordens de negociação e estratégias
Entered by: Deilton Reis Martins

12:37 Feb 22, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Trade Orders and Trading
Complete Set of Trade Orders and Trading

The app comes equipped with a complete set of trade orders as well as trading functions so traders can fully utilize any trading strategy they have. Instant execution orders enable traders to continuously trade while pending orders take the weight of constantly managing your trades off your back. Each order will be executed even if the mobile app is closed. You can tweak your open positions by placing stop loss and take profit orders in order to limit any losses you may incur to a minimum.


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
ordens de negociação e estratégias
Explanation:
sugestão. Faço uso do mercado financeiro para fins pessoais. Trading neste contexto são negociações pré estabelecidas, então estou sugerindo traduzir como estratégias.
Selected response from:

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ordens de comércio e comercialização
Mario Freitas
3 +2ordens de negociação e estratégias
Deilton Reis Martins


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trade orders and trading
ordens de negociação e estratégias


Explanation:
sugestão. Faço uso do mercado financeiro para fins pessoais. Trading neste contexto são negociações pré estabelecidas, então estou sugerindo traduzir como estratégias.

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Leofranca
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trade orders and trading
ordens de comércio e comercialização


Explanation:
Trade Orders podem ser ordens de compra ou ordens de venda. O termo genérico que abrange ambas seria "ordem de comércio".
Quanto a 'Trade' creio que não há dúvidas que se refere ao comércio ou à comercialização.
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=1188&bih=764&ei=K92OWsq...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 494

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Nery
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ângela!

agree  Lissandra Xavier: https://www.mql5.com/pt/blogs/post/691021
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Liss!

agree  Paulo Gasques
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search