Currency Hedge Swap Transaction

Portuguese translation: operações de hedge e swap de moedas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Currency Hedge Swap Transaction
Portuguese translation:operações de hedge e swap de moedas
Entered by: Dulce Cattunda

20:36 May 19, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: Currency Hedge Swap Transaction
"“Currency Hedge Swap Transaction” means one or more Currency swap transactions entered into by the Bank with a Counterparty as of the Execution Date for purposes of executing Currency Conversion."


Referente ao mesmo documento da pergunta anterior.


Obrigada aos colegas que contribuirem!
Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
operações de hedge e swap de moedas
Explanation:
Os nomes dessas operações não são traduzidos em português.
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=1137&bih=672&ei=d8MAW5i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-05-20 02:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dulce, eu apenas usaria "operações" em vez de "transações", apesar de ambas estarem corretas. Boa noite para você também!
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operações de hedge e swap de moedas
Mario Freitas
4operação de swap de divisa/moeda com/de cobertura
Ana Vozone
3transação de troca de dívida (swap) e proteção de variação cambial (hedge)
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
currency hedge swap transaction
operações de hedge e swap de moedas


Explanation:
Os nomes dessas operações não são traduzidos em português.
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=1137&bih=672&ei=d8MAW5i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-05-20 02:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dulce, eu apenas usaria "operações" em vez de "transações", apesar de ambas estarem corretas. Boa noite para você também!

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Mario! Se é assim, então é melhor deixar em inglês mesmo. Uma ótima noite para você!!

Asker: Obrigada!


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
currency hedge swap transaction
transação de troca de dívida (swap) e proteção de variação cambial (hedge)


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Leonor!


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search