auto rebill

Portuguese translation: recobrança automática

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto rebill
Portuguese translation:recobrança automática
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

14:04 Jun 22, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financiamento
English term or phrase: auto rebill
Auto Rebill - Can be set up to automatically refund your account when it reaches a specified balance.

https://manhunt.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/203130130--How...
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
recobrança automática
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=935&bih=691&ei=ewwtW-K_...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2recobrança automática
Mario Freitas
3reposição automática
Clauwolf


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recobrança automática


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=935&bih=691&ei=ewwtW-K_...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 510
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hari Cavalcante
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Hari!

agree  Nick Taylor
17 hrs
  -> Cheers, Nick!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reposição automática


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 387




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search