quote the note

Portuguese translation: citar/referir/reproduzir a nota

20:43 Oct 8, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: quote the note
Our Premium Finance Software allows you to track a note from its barest beginnings to the end. We provide you with the tools to quote the note, print a finance agreement, print a rate chart and track the note from the time it arrives in your office until such time as it is paid in full.
EG Loiola
United States
Portuguese translation:citar/referir/reproduzir a nota
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1citar/referir/reproduzir a nota
Leonor Machado
4atribuir uma cotação para a obrigação ( título, ação)
airmailrpl
3cotar a nota
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cotar a nota


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
citar/referir/reproduzir a nota


Explanation:
Sug

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maikon Delgado
15 hrs
  -> Obg Maikon

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atribuir uma cotação para a obrigação ( título, ação)


Explanation:
quote the note => atribuir uma cotação para a obrigação ( título, ação)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-10-09 12:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A - Dicionário - Educação Financeira - Advfn
https://br.advfn.com/educacional/dicionario/a
Expressão relativa à cotação de um título (ação ou obrigação), quando

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-10-09 12:54:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]Abaixo do par - Expressão relativa à cotação de um título (acção ou ...
https://www.novobanco.pt/site/Images/xselling/360/glossario....
Ao par – Expressão relativa à cotação de um título (acção ou obrigação), quando

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 65 days (2018-12-12 23:14:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

What is included in a promissory note?
A promissory note basically includes the name of both parties (lender and borrower), date of the loan, the amount, the date the loan will be repaid in full, frequency of loan payments, the interest rate charged on the loan payments, and any security agreement.Oct 4, 2010
How to Write a Promissory Note | Inc.com
https://www.inc.com/guides/2010/10/how-to-write-a-promissory...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 157




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search