asset holding vehicles

Portuguese translation: instrumentos de titularidade de bens

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset holding vehicles
Portuguese translation:instrumentos de titularidade de bens

18:41 Aug 5, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-08-09 02:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bancos
English term or phrase: asset holding vehicles
EDD is required for transactions involving asset holding vehicles and cash-intensive businesses, complex ownership structures, and higher risk jurisdictions
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
instrumentos de titularidade de bens
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1instrumentos de titularidade de bens
Mario Freitas
4Instrumento (ou ação) de garantia (ou detenção) de bens (ou ativos)
Douglas Veloso
3veículo de gestão de ativos
Ana Vozone
3instrumentos para detenção de ativos
Andrea Pilenso
3veículo de registro de bens
Aline Amorim
3veículo de registo de bens
Paulo Gasques
3Veículos de detenção de ativos
Matheus Santos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
veículo de registo de bens


Explanation:
Seria minha sugestao em base ao Dicionario Linguee.

https://www.linguee.com/english-portuguese/search?query=asse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2019-08-05 18:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou: veiculos que contem ativos..

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrumentos para detenção de ativos


Explanation:
Sugestão

https://michaelis.uol.com.br/moderno-ingles/busca/ingles-por...

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1242&bih=597&ei=dHtIXebDN6...

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Veículos de detenção de ativos


Explanation:
Seria algo como tipo de obtenção de algum ativo


    Reference: http://https://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/search?so...
Matheus Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instrumento (ou ação) de garantia (ou detenção) de bens (ou ativos)


Explanation:
Coloquei duas opções para cada uma das palavras principais, pois assim você tem mais liberdade de escolha para o que melhor lhe agradar, mas sem alterar o sentido.

Personal asset holding vehicles are legal persons or legal arrangements established by individuals for the specific purpose of holding assets for investment.
Fonte: https://www.jerseyfsc.org/media/1122/enhanced-cdd-measures-2...


    Reference: http://https://www.creatrust.com/family-offices/asset-holdin...
Douglas Veloso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
veículo de registro de bens


Explanation:
Sugestão

Aline Amorim
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrumentos de titularidade de bens


Explanation:
sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 537
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claus!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asset holding vehicle
veículo de gestão de ativos


Explanation:
Penso que basta isto.

Muitas ocorrências relevantes.

https://www.google.com/search?ei=S0VJXf6MJsOdjLsPu-O02AI&q="...



Example sentence(s):
  • Esse veículo de gestão de ativos, denominado Oitante, S.A., foi criado pelo Banco de Portugal para receber e gerir os direitos e obrigações
  • O veículo de gestão de ativos é uma pessoa coletiva criada para receber e administrar a parte ou a totalidade dos direitos e obrigações
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 401




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search