en-route

Portuguese translation: a caminho; em andamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:en-route
Portuguese translation:a caminho; em andamento
Entered by: Dulce Cattunda

17:07 Nov 25, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: en-route
Doc. sobre políticas para missões internacionais

"Also, please note that - at the end of your assignment - Company supported return shipment of household goods is only available if chosen as an option for your en-route shipment to the host country AND the same size shipments chosen en-route will apply on the return"

Aparentemente "en-route" opõe-se a "in-route". Minhas pesquisas ainda não fizeram qualquer sentido para mim.
Alguém saberia o que significa?
Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
a caminho; em andamento
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-11-25 17:12:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou ainda: em trânsito
Selected response from:

Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3a caminho; em andamento
Lincoln Carvalho
4já em caminho
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a caminho; em andamento


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-11-25 17:12:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou ainda: em trânsito

Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Lincoln.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Valeu, Clauwolf!

agree  Esther Dodo
5 hrs

agree  Mario Freitas:
11 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
já em caminho


Explanation:
já em caminho

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Nick!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search