Bilateral Auction of Forex

Portuguese translation: leilão bilateral do Forex (mercado de câmbios)

15:06 Nov 28, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Bilateral Auction of Forex
The bank continued interventions in the foreign exchange market through the **Bilateral Auction of Forex.

PT-PT, por favor!
Obrigada! :)
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Portuguese translation:leilão bilateral do Forex (mercado de câmbios)
Explanation:
A natureza de um leilão é determinada pelo papel assumido pelos seus intervenientes: um leilão pode ser unilateral, o que significa que só compradores ou só vendedores poderão submeter licitações, ou pode ser bilateral, onde múltiplos compradores e vendedores submetem licitações em simultâneo.
https://repositorio.ipl.pt/bitstream/10400.21/4181/1/DISSERT...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-11-28 15:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "no Forex".
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3leilão bilateral do Forex (mercado de câmbios)
expressisverbis
3leilão bilateral de cambiais
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bilateral auction of forex
leilão bilateral do Forex (mercado de câmbios)


Explanation:
A natureza de um leilão é determinada pelo papel assumido pelos seus intervenientes: um leilão pode ser unilateral, o que significa que só compradores ou só vendedores poderão submeter licitações, ou pode ser bilateral, onde múltiplos compradores e vendedores submetem licitações em simultâneo.
https://repositorio.ipl.pt/bitstream/10400.21/4181/1/DISSERT...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-11-28 15:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "no Forex".

expressisverbis
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Mário.

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Obrigada Luiz.

agree  Jane Rezende
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Obrigada Jane.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bilateral auction of forex
leilão bilateral de cambiais


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Forex: foreign exchange - cambiais

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNRg_nyuN0R2fK0IC3yp...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 409




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search