Value added Promotions

Portuguese translation: promoções com valor agregado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Value added Promotions
Portuguese translation:promoções com valor agregado

00:57 Jan 7, 2021
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2021-01-10 12:55:30 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finanças
English term or phrase: Value added Promotions
Value added Promotions (VAP)
Value Added Promotions are suppliers promotional products and corporate merchandise solutions that help out clients, SME's and corporate, strengthen their brands and grow their business.

At XX, we refer to promotion as value added promotions, or VAP.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
promoções com valor agregado
Explanation:
Veja exemplos:
http://google.com/search?q="promocoes com valor agregad...
Selected response from:

Oliver Simões
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5promoções com valor agregado
Oliver Simões
4promoções com valor acrescentado
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
value added promotions
promoções com valor agregado


Explanation:
Veja exemplos:
http://google.com/search?q="promocoes com valor agregad...

Oliver Simões
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ulissescarvalho: Perfeito
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ulisses.

agree  Décio Adams: Concordo. Apenas trocaria "com" por "de", mas esse é o caminho.
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Décio.

agree  Teresa Freixinho
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa.

agree  Liane Lazoski
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Liane.

agree  Samara Serralheiro
1 day 16 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value added promotions
promoções com valor acrescentado


Explanation:
promoções com valor acrescentado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2021-01-07 08:34:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://knoow.net/cienceconempr/economia/valor-acrescentado/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2021-01-07 08:35:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://knoow.net/cienceconempr/economia/valor-acrescentado/

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone: promoções DE valor acrescentado
58 mins
  -> Thanks for the correction Ana

disagree  ulissescarvalho: Não sei em Portugal, mas no Brasil não é a melhor opção
3 hrs
  -> In Portugal it is the most frequently used term

neutral  Décio Adams: neutro. O significado de "acrescentado" é igual ao "agregado", ou "acrescido", mas não está tão em uso no momento.
5 hrs
  -> In Portugal it is the most frequently used term




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search