entered

Portuguese translation: registradas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entered
Portuguese translation:registradas
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

12:54 Apr 8, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: entered
The screens in the Input menu show both the transactions that have been ENTERED by the bank and those transactions that users in your company have ENTERED.
Ana Luz Cardoso
registradas
Explanation:
Ou "registadas" em Portugal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-08 13:00:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As transações foram regist(r)adas.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4registradas
José Antonio Azevedo
5inseridas
Carlos Angelo
5incluídas
Clauwolf
5anotadas
Paul Dixon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
registradas


Explanation:
Ou "registadas" em Portugal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-08 13:00:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As transações foram regist(r)adas.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsel de Souza
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Marsel.

agree  Joao Vieira
36 mins
  -> Obrigado, João.

agree  Susy Rodrigues
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, sarodrig.

agree  Mariana Moreira
23 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incluídas


Explanation:
:) Bem melhor assim

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 387

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anotadas


Explanation:
Outra possibilidade.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inseridas


Explanation:
Inserimos manualmente dados em softwares.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 30 mins (2005-04-08 14:24:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

to record = registrar
to enter = inserir

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search