pure prime pressed

Portuguese translation: sem aditivos e da primeira prensa

11:05 Mar 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: pure prime pressed
tem a ver com "manteiga", ptBR, por favor.
obrigada
Jamili Aoun-Schuppe
Germany
Portuguese translation:sem aditivos e da primeira prensa
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-05 11:13:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tem a ver com a manteiga de cacau, logo primeira prensa dos graos do cacau e sem aditivos
Selected response from:

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sem aditivos e da primeira prensa
Helena Grahn
4Gordura vegetal comestível
Thais Monteiro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sem aditivos e da primeira prensa


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-05 11:13:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tem a ver com a manteiga de cacau, logo primeira prensa dos graos do cacau e sem aditivos

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sueli Astrini
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gordura vegetal comestível


Explanation:
É uma gordura vegetal comestível extraída do grão de cacau, que é usado para fazer chocolate, biscoitos, etc.


    Reference: http://www.imexbb.com/pure-prime-pressed-cocoa-butter-107514...
Thais Monteiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search