International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Graded tender

Portuguese translation: peito de frango tenro da primeira escolha

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Graded tender chicken breast
Portuguese translation:peito de frango tenro da primeira escolha
Entered by: Teresa Borges

14:37 Mar 13, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / Food labelling
English term or phrase: Graded tender
No rótulo de um produto congelado à base de frango consta o seguinte:

Graded tender chicken breast fillets in a crispy coating, pre-fried, cooked and individually quick-frozen

Que sugestões têm os colegas para "graded tender"? Desde já, agradeço.
Teresa Borges
Portugal
peito do frango tenro da primeira escolha
Explanation:
da primeira escolha
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Obrigada, Nick!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5peito do frango tenro da primeira escolha
Nick Taylor
4ilés de peito de frango "classificados macios"
airmailrpl


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
graded tender
peito do frango tenro da primeira escolha


Explanation:
da primeira escolha

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada, Nick!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Nick! Parece-me ser uma boa solução...


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Graded tender chicken breast fillets
ilés de peito de frango "classificados macios"


Explanation:
Graded tender chicken breast fillets => filés de peito de frango "classificados macios"

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search