ribs joint

Portuguese translation: costelaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ribs joint
Portuguese translation:costelaria
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

19:13 Mar 13, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: ribs joint
A ribs joint that also serves grilled meats & an array of pizzas in a laid-back setting.
Cintia Galbo
costelaria
Explanation:

Ex.:
Bem Brasil Costelaria
www.bembrasilcostelaria.com.br/
A Bem Brasil Costelaria e Grelhados é um restaurante que merece atenção por conta de seu ambiente agradável...

Berlin Costelaria - Sorocaba
www.casaberlin.com.br/
A Berlin Costelaria é um restaurante especializado em servir a melhor costela assada da região de Sorocaba...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4costelaria
Matheus Chaud
5churrascaria
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
churrascaria


Explanation:
churrascaria

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ribs joint
costelaria


Explanation:

Ex.:
Bem Brasil Costelaria
www.bembrasilcostelaria.com.br/
A Bem Brasil Costelaria e Grelhados é um restaurante que merece atenção por conta de seu ambiente agradável...

Berlin Costelaria - Sorocaba
www.casaberlin.com.br/
A Berlin Costelaria é um restaurante especializado em servir a melhor costela assada da região de Sorocaba...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
51 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  Paulo Gasques
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  Clauwolf
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Clau!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search