scatter

Portuguese translation: pequenos pagamentos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scatter
Portuguese translation:pequenos pagamentos
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

19:04 Nov 30, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / casino
English term or phrase: scatter
"there are plenty of reasons to smile, because (game's name)'s unique features include wilds, scatters and multipliers"
Aurelio Beroth
pequenos pagamentos
Explanation:
Amazon Adventure no Bwin Casino | Poker News | PokerNews.com
25 Jun 2009 ... O bónus será então 25 (5 moedas por linha x 5 prémio base). A secção de pequenos pagamentos (scatter) da tabela de pagamentos será calculada ...
casino.pt.pokernews.com/.../amazon-adventure-bwin-casino.com - Em cache
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distribuição
Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
4tempo para intervalo comercial disponível numa programação
Maria Meneses
4tempos extras de comerciais para televisão
Michael Lourenço Leite
4pequenos pagamentos
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pequenos pagamentos


Explanation:
Amazon Adventure no Bwin Casino | Poker News | PokerNews.com
25 Jun 2009 ... O bónus será então 25 (5 moedas por linha x 5 prémio base). A secção de pequenos pagamentos (scatter) da tabela de pagamentos será calculada ...
casino.pt.pokernews.com/.../amazon-adventure-bwin-casino.com - Em cache

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tempos extras de comerciais para televisão


Explanation:
Dê uma olhada no site , essa é a única tradução diferente, e acho que posso ajudá-lo.

http://www1.uol.com.br/babylon/

Michael Lourenço Leite
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tempo para intervalo comercial disponível numa programação


Explanation:
ver Babylon

Maria Meneses
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribuição


Explanation:
Tradução aplicavel se for um jogo de cartas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2009-12-01 20:33:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"distribuição das cartas"

Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search