programming stuff

Portuguese translation: coisas/material de programação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:programming stuff
Portuguese translation:coisas/material de programação
Entered by: Leniel Maccaferri

23:51 Dec 20, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: programming stuff
Programming stuff


Boosters
Your friends
Weekly highscore lists
Awesomeness
Loading complete!
edna osorio
coisas/material de programação
Explanation:

Global Glossary (EN-US~PT-BR)
right triangle
[geometria] s. triângulo retângulo, m.
Selected response from:

Leniel Maccaferri
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3coisas/material de programação
Leniel Maccaferri
4 +1coisas(ferramentas) de programação OU programando coisas
Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
4artigos (informações) sobre programação
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coisas/material de programação


Explanation:

Global Glossary (EN-US~PT-BR)
right triangle
[geometria] s. triângulo retângulo, m.


Leniel Maccaferri
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
44 mins

agree  Soraya Hoepfner
8 hrs

agree  Thais Castanheira: usaria "coisas"
18 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coisas(ferramentas) de programação OU programando coisas


Explanation:
Pode ser um ou outro, mas eu presciso de mais contexto para ter certesa.

Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João Máximo: sim, dependendo do contexto programming pode ser verbo ou não
2 days 21 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artigos (informações) sobre programação


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 251




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search