interest stake

Portuguese translation: Saldo para apostas / Saldo em fichas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest stake
Portuguese translation:Saldo para apostas / Saldo em fichas
Entered by: Mario Freitas

01:16 Sep 3, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Game User Agreement
English term or phrase: interest stake
You need to note that in order to make efficient use of server resources, if you have not logged in with your account or use our Services for more than xxx days, we reserve the right to delete the game data and related information under the account, such disposal may result in the loss of your interest stake, for which we are not responsible.
Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Seu saldo para apostas / seu saldo em fichas
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
"saldo no jogo" foi o termo validado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interesse em jogo / interesse no jogo
MARCOS BAZILIO
4 +1Seu saldo para apostas / seu saldo em fichas
Mario Freitas
3Aposta/participação de interesse
Christopher Ruppenthal
3ações
Danilo Santana


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aposta/participação de interesse


Explanation:
Referência:
https://www.oddsshark.com/br/futebol/liga-mx/odds

Christopher Ruppenthal
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Seu saldo para apostas / seu saldo em fichas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
"saldo no jogo" foi o termo validado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Schnomberger de Souza:
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lúcia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ações


Explanation:
Sugestão

Danilo Santana
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interesse em jogo / interesse no jogo


Explanation:
Caro, creio que esteja faltando a preposição "at". Normalmente se usa "interest at stake". Ou até mesmo vai caindo em desuso.

There is great interest at stake in this negotiation
São grandes os interesses em jogo nessa negociação

between the different interests at stake such as the
entre os diferentes interesses em jogo, tais como


https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:...

https://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/search?source=au...


Nota: se colocar a preposição, os tradutores tb darão "interesse em jogo"



    https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:1999:0310:FIN:PT:PDF
    https://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/search?source=auto&query=interest+at+stake
MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jéssica Santos
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search