tons of

Portuguese translation: Muitas skins/toneladas de skins

14:57 Oct 19, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: tons of
with tons of skins!
Bruno Dutra
Portuguese translation:Muitas skins/toneladas de skins
Explanation:
Algumas sugestões.
Selected response from:

Christopher Ruppenthal
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Um punhado/montão
Felipe Lacerda
4 +1Muitas skins/toneladas de skins
Christopher Ruppenthal
3 +2(com) montes de (skins)
Ana Vozone
4Uma infinidade de
Augusto Rochadel
4Centenas de
Bruno Santos
3um monte de
Anderson Calixto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Um punhado/montão


Explanation:
E dá-lhe teste! 😅

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tereza Rae
54 mins

agree  Fernando Barros
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Muitas skins/toneladas de skins


Explanation:
Algumas sugestões.

Christopher Ruppenthal
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: toneladas de skins
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Uma infinidade de


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Centenas de


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Bruno Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(com) montes de (skins)


Explanation:
Se for para PT-PT.

https://www.google.com/search?q="montes de (skins)"&oq="mont...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Lacerda: O termo skins também vale para PT-BR, Ana.
45 mins
  -> Obrigada, Felipe!

agree  Hauke Christian
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Hauke!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
um monte de


Explanation:
sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dia 7 horas (2020-10-20 22:28:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/ inúmeras

Anderson Calixto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search