Halo Infinite inspired Mercenary barricade building set

Portuguese translation: Conjunto de estruturas de defesa dos mercenários inspirado em Halo Infinite

17:19 Nov 18, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Halo Infinite inspired Mercenary barricade building set
Hi team. This is into BR PT. I was wondering if you could help me better structure the "Halo Infinite inspired UNSC barricade building set" sentence.

Complete sentence is: Halo Infinite inspired UNSC barricade building set with guns, tunnels and sandbags.
Heloisa Xavier
Argentina
Portuguese translation:Conjunto de estruturas de defesa dos mercenários inspirado em Halo Infinite
Explanation:
Eu sugiro usar "estruturas de defesa" em vez de manter o termo barricada porque o conjunto contém mais itens além de barricadas, como, no caso da referência, bandeira e torreta giratória.

"Halo Infinite inspired UNSC barricade building set with sandbag short wall, faction flag, and spinning turret"

Referências:

https://www.megaconstrux.com/en-ca/halo/sets/unsc-combat-uni...

https://www.megaconstrux.com/en-ca/halo/sets/mercenary-comba...
Selected response from:

Jonatas Bica
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Conjunto de estruturas de defesa dos mercenários inspirado em Halo Infinite
Jonatas Bica
4 +1Conjunto/jogo de montar barricadas dos mercenários inspirado em Halo Infinite
Felipe Lacerda
4modelo de barricada mercenária inspirado em Halo Infinite
Bruno Pavesi
3Conjunto de fortificação inspirado em Halo Infinite
Ana Magalhães


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conjunto/jogo de montar barricadas dos mercenários inspirado em Halo Infinite


Explanation:
É isso.

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Santos
15 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
halo infinite inspired mercenary barricade building set
Conjunto de estruturas de defesa dos mercenários inspirado em Halo Infinite


Explanation:
Eu sugiro usar "estruturas de defesa" em vez de manter o termo barricada porque o conjunto contém mais itens além de barricadas, como, no caso da referência, bandeira e torreta giratória.

"Halo Infinite inspired UNSC barricade building set with sandbag short wall, faction flag, and spinning turret"

Referências:

https://www.megaconstrux.com/en-ca/halo/sets/unsc-combat-uni...

https://www.megaconstrux.com/en-ca/halo/sets/mercenary-comba...


    https://www.megaconstrux.com/en-ca/halo/sets/mercenary-combat-unit
    https://www.megaconstrux.com/en-ca/halo/sets/unsc-combat-unit
Jonatas Bica
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucas Smit
6 days
  -> Obrigado, Lucas

agree  Bella Cardoso de Carvalho
12 days
  -> Obrigado

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
halo infinite inspired mercenary barricade building set
modelo de barricada mercenária inspirado em Halo Infinite


Explanation:
Uma opção, creio eu.

Bruno Pavesi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
halo infinite inspired mercenary barricade building set
Conjunto de fortificação inspirado em Halo Infinite


Explanation:
Jogo vêem com várias estruturas para criar um forte.

Ana Magalhães
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search