authentically designed as it appears

Portuguese translation: projetado exatamente como aparece

18:58 Nov 22, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: authentically designed as it appears
Hi team, this is into BR PT. I would like your suggestions on the "is authentically designed as it appears" as in this sentence: This buildable dragon is authentically designed as it appears in Game of Thrones.
Heloisa Xavier
Argentina
Portuguese translation:projetado exatamente como aparece
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Jonatas Bica
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7projetado exatamente como aparece
Jonatas Bica
4projetado exatamente como foi ilustrado
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
projetado exatamente como aparece


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Jonatas Bica
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
13 mins
  -> Obrigado :)

agree  Miriam Goldschmidt
37 mins
  -> Obrigado :)

agree  Paulo Gasques
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado :)

agree  Julio Cinquina
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado :)

agree  Bruno Pavesi
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Bruno :)

agree  Ana Magalhães
3 days 19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ana :)

agree  Paola Costa
9 days
  -> Obrigado, Paola :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projetado exatamente como foi ilustrado


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search