gentle back & forth application

Portuguese translation: enquanto facilita a aplicação num suave vaivém

16:24 Dec 3, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: gentle back & forth application
Sterile foam sponge helps to control flow of solution while facilitating gentle back & forth application
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:enquanto facilita a aplicação num suave vaivém
Explanation:
outra opção que também pode resolver
Selected response from:

Maikon Delgado
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enquanto facilita a aplicação num suave vaivém
Maikon Delgado
4utilização delicada em vai e vem
ferreirac
4suave aplicação em vai e vem
Guilherme Silva


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suave aplicação em vai e vem


Explanation:
Sugestão

Guilherme Silva
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilização delicada em vai e vem


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enquanto facilita a aplicação num suave vaivém


Explanation:
outra opção que também pode resolver

Maikon Delgado
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiridon: simj
12 hrs

agree  Lais Leite
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search