hobbies arts

Portuguese translation: Hobbies artísticos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hobbies arts
Portuguese translation:Hobbies artísticos
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:10 Jul 9, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: hobbies arts
arts
books
celebrities
comedy
gambling
games
hobbies arts
movies
music
radio
tv



Trata-se de um item em lista da categoria "Entretenimento" para o usuário selecionar por preferência.
Cintia Galbo
Hobbies artísticos
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2atividades recreativas / passatempos
Felipe Tomasi
3 +2Hobbies artísticos
Augusto Rochadel
4Lazeres artísticos/Hobbies artísticos
Tharick Abras Kulaif
3 +1passatempos artísticos
Teresa Borges
3 +1hobbies artísticos / passatempo artístico
Claudia Marques
3hobbies
Anderson Calixto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hobbies artísticos


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

agree  Luisa Pacheco Ramos
4 days
  -> Obrigado, Luisa!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hobbies artísticos / passatempo artístico


Explanation:
sugestão

Claudia Marques
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passatempos artísticos


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ederli Fortunato
38 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ederli!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hobbies


Explanation:
sugestão

Anderson Calixto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atividades recreativas / passatempos


Explanation:
Considerando que a lista já tem "artes" (arts), fica essa sugestão "atividades recreativas", ou "passatempos".

artes
livros
celebridades
comédia
jogos de azar
jogos
atividades recreativas/passatempos
filmes
música
rádio
tv

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aline Amorim
39 mins

agree  Wanda de Melo
15 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lazeres artísticos/Hobbies artísticos


Explanation:
Sugestão.
Trata-se de um termo amplo, então creio que não tenha um documento de referência que possa ajudar especificamente.

Tharick Abras Kulaif
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search