At this stage, all future comunications

Portuguese translation: Nesta fase, todas as comunicações posteriores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:At this stage, all future comunications
Portuguese translation:Nesta fase, todas as comunicações posteriores
Entered by: Ana Thompson

10:38 Apr 9, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: At this stage, all future comunications
Letter

At this stage, all future communications about your health problems should be address to Dr.., address...


Thank you very much
Susy Page
Nesta fase, todas as comunicações posteriores
Explanation:
ou mesmo,
Nesta fase, todas as trocas de informação futuras...
Selected response from:

Ana Thompson
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1A esta altura, todos(as) os(as) futuros (as) comunicados (comunicacoes)
Eduardo Queiroz
4 +2Nesta fase, todas as comunicações posteriores
Ana Thompson
4neste ponto, todas as suas dúvidas...
Luiza Modesto
4Neste altura, todas as informações posteriores...
Jose Mariano
3 +1A partir de agora, todas as futuras informações...
ahartje


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at this stage, all future comunications
A esta altura, todos(as) os(as) futuros (as) comunicados (comunicacoes)


Explanation:
diria assim

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex de Sous (X): considero essa a melhor opçao.
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at this stage, all future comunications
A partir de agora, todas as futuras informações...


Explanation:
p.ex.: ... sobre os seus problemas de saúde deverão ser dirigidas ao Dr....


ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at this stage, all future comunications
Neste altura, todas as informações posteriores...


Explanation:
Ou

Neste passo, todas as inforamções posteriores...

Jose Mariano
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at this stage, all future comunications
neste ponto, todas as suas dúvidas...


Explanation:
...about your health problems should be addressed to Dr. John...

Neste ponto, todas as suas dúvidas sobre seus problemas de saúde devem ser dirigidas ao Dr. João.

Eu creio que "dúvidas" cai melhor nesse contexto - a palavra chave aqui é "addressed".


Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
at this stage, all future comunications
Nesta fase, todas as comunicações posteriores


Explanation:
ou mesmo,
Nesta fase, todas as trocas de informação futuras...

Ana Thompson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 hrs

agree  Susy Rodrigues
1 day 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search