Saar-Lor-Raum

Portuguese translation: Região (área) de Saar-Lor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Saar-Lor-Raum
Portuguese translation:Região (área) de Saar-Lor
Entered by: celavu

08:35 Jul 8, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: Saar-Lor-Raum
Regions of Germany together with Rheinland, Westfalen, Schlesien, das Oise-Tal, der Saar-Lor-Raum, die Beneluxstaaten, in Westeuropa, etc.
celavu
Região (área) de Saar-Lor
Explanation:
Raum: região (área) em Alemão

www.linguee.com/portuguese-english/translation/saar.htmlseg... o modelo da região Saar-Lor-Lux, onde, com a [...] participação de todos os actores relevantes,. [...] se criaram estruturas permanentes de cooperação ...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Great solution. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Raum = Espaço ou Zona
Nick Taylor
3 +1Região (área) de Saar-Lor
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Região (área) de Saar-Lor


Explanation:
Raum: região (área) em Alemão

www.linguee.com/portuguese-english/translation/saar.htmlseg... o modelo da região Saar-Lor-Lux, onde, com a [...] participação de todos os actores relevantes,. [...] se criaram estruturas permanentes de cooperação ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Great solution. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Raum = Espaço ou Zona


Explanation:
Raum = Espaço

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search