Business and Licensing Services

Portuguese translation: serviços comerciais e de licenciamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business and Licensing Services
Portuguese translation:serviços comerciais e de licenciamento
Entered by: Marcia Browne

10:03 Nov 16, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / Convenção de Haia
English term or phrase: Business and Licensing Services
Contexto: Convention de La Haye du 5 Octobre 1961
Acting in the capacity of County Clerk
Bears the seal/stamp of the county of XXX
Certified
By Deputy Secretary of State for **Business and Licensing Services**.

Por favor, a melhor tradução para **Business and Licensing Services** em Português do Brasil

Thanks in advance
Marcia Browne
Brazil
serviços comerciais e de licenciamento
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1serviços comerciais e de licenciamento
Mario Freitas
3 +1serviços empresariais e de licenciamento
Ana Vozone
3Serviços para a atividade económica
jorges
3serviços para empresas e concessão de licenças
ferreirac


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serviços para empresas e concessão de licenças


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business and licensing services
serviços empresariais e de licenciamento


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1344&bih=699&sxsrf=ALeKk00...

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1344&bih=699&sxsrf=ALeKk01...

Example sentence(s):
  • Adjudicação de Serviços de licenciamento EAS Microsoft
  • Serviços Empresariais: Este espaço é dedicado a serviços desenvolvidos exclusivamente para empresas.
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business and licensing services
serviços comerciais e de licenciamento


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Freixinho
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business and licensing services
Serviços para a atividade económica


Explanation:
Onde se inclui: «como obter licenças para a atividade económica, comunicações a entidades e outros» in https://eportugal.gov.pt/inicio/espaco-empresa

jorges
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search