vertical timeline

Portuguese translation: cronograma vertical

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vertical timeline
Portuguese translation:cronograma vertical
Entered by: Maria Pereira

05:24 Mar 15, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
English term or phrase: vertical timeline
"Timeline (vertical timeline + images):"
Na resenha histórica da UE
Qual será o equivalente mais adequado? é um manual para jovens
Maria Pereira
Portugal
cronograma vertical
Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?source=hp&ei=0SeqWvOqKJmvgAb-lY...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada. Devo dizer que foi esta a tradução escolhida neste documento da UE e confirmada pelo revisor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cronograma vertical
Ana Vozone
4 +2linha do tempo vertical
Giovanna Ramalho
4cronologia
ferreirac


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cronograma vertical


Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?source=hp&ei=0SeqWvOqKJmvgAb-lY...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada. Devo dizer que foi esta a tradução escolhida neste documento da UE e confirmada pelo revisor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deilton Reis Martins: de acordo.
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Deilton!

agree  Paulo Gasques
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

agree  itineuropa
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, itineuropa!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
linha do tempo vertical


Explanation:
Referência visual: https://br.depositphotos.com/58342461/stock-illustration-tim...

Giovanna Ramalho
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

agree  Marina Vilela
6 days
  -> Obrigada, Marina!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cronologia


Explanation:
Sugestão. Se o fato de a cronologia estar apresentada na horizontal ou vertical não for relevante, manteria apenas "cronologia".

ferreirac
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search