delegates responsibility to me

Portuguese translation: a responsabilidade foi-me delegada

23:27 Jun 18, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / auto-assessment
English term or phrase: delegates responsibility to me
I delegate responsibility to my employees
… delegates responsibility to me

delega-me responsabilidades? delega responsabilidades em mim? outras?
ricardomorgado
Portuguese translation:a responsabilidade foi-me delegada
Explanation:
seria a minha opção

eu delego responsabilidade nos meus empregados
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Eu delego responsabilidade aos meus empregados
Juliano Martins
4 +3a responsabilidade foi-me delegada
Mariana Moreira
5delega responsabilidade a mim
Marcelo Almeida
4delega responsabilidade para mim
Leniel Maccaferri


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a responsabilidade foi-me delegada


Explanation:
seria a minha opção

eu delego responsabilidade nos meus empregados

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
obrigada :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: correcção: obrigado! ;)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Meneses: ou delega responsabilidades em mim
2 hrs
  -> Maria. obrigada

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
9 hrs
  -> Isabel, obrigada

agree  Luciana Roppa
13 hrs
  -> Luciana, obrigada

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Eu delego responsabilidade aos meus empregados


Explanation:
Outra frase:

...delegates responsibility to me = ...delega responsabilidade a mim

Juliano Martins
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: forma mt mais simples e direta
36 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Mrs Wood
40 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs

agree  Ground Zero
789 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delega responsabilidade para mim


Explanation:
delega responsabilidade para mim

Leniel Maccaferri
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delega responsabilidade a mim


Explanation:
Essa é a forma mais usada no Brasil.

Marcelo Almeida
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search