Highlight bullets

Portuguese translation: marcadores (de realce/destaque)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Highlight bullets
Portuguese translation:marcadores (de realce/destaque)
Entered by: Maria Fernanda Picanço

20:57 Dec 27, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / curso
English term or phrase: Highlight bullets
"Highlight bullets, including"

A frase é essa, mas acho que não ajuda muito, né?

Agradeço a ajuda!
Maria Fernanda Picanço
marcadores (de realce/destaque)
Explanation:
Como tem pouco contexto fica difícil.

Pode ser só marcadores.

bullet[bul·let || 'bʊlɪt]
s. título ou início de um assunto que foi assinalado com uma pequena bola ao lado

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:yNgmweu...


http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:gKMTh5X...
Selected response from:

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1marcadores de realce (ou para realce)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4marcas
Gina Teixeira
3 +1marcadores (de realce/destaque)
Marcia Gascon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
highlight bullets
marcadores de realce (ou para realce)


Explanation:
Fonte: gloss. Msoft

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcia Gascon: fui atrasada rs..
6 mins
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
highlight bullets
marcadores (de realce/destaque)


Explanation:
Como tem pouco contexto fica difícil.

Pode ser só marcadores.

bullet[bul·let || 'bʊlɪt]
s. título ou início de um assunto que foi assinalado com uma pequena bola ao lado

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:yNgmweu...


http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:gKMTh5X...

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> obrigada

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
highlight bullets
marcas


Explanation:
No MSword no menu "Formatar" são chamadas marcas (e numeração).
Bom trabalho!

Gina Teixeira
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search