take-aways

Portuguese translation: lições que o participante leva consigo, ficam gravadas, lições aprendidas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take-aways
Portuguese translation:lições que o participante leva consigo, ficam gravadas, lições aprendidas
Entered by: Mario Freitas

13:44 Feb 13, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Training course
English term or phrase: take-aways
{ut1}Also, use internal {ut2}value stream{ut3} groups if appropriate to explore how alignment closer to customer improves visibility to and alignment to customer. Main messages / take-aways from Gemba. How does visual management create respect through transparency & accountability?
Elaine Pereira
Chile
lições que o participante leva consigo, ficam gravadas, lições aprendidas
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3lições que o participante leva consigo, ficam gravadas, lições aprendidas
Mario Freitas
5lição/assunto importante/tema importante/mensagens importantes
Lorena H Borges
4 +1aquisições (de conhecimentos)
Teresa Borges
4conclusões, tópicos
Vitor Pinteus
3lições aprendidas
Thiago Hilger
3lições/conhecimentos/ensinamentos/aprendizagens/experiências
Edna Almeida


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lição/assunto importante/tema importante/mensagens importantes


Explanation:
São as frases mais importantes.

Lorena H Borges
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lições que o participante leva consigo, ficam gravadas, lições aprendidas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 351
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cícero!

agree  Thiago Hilger: Respondi o mesmo, só vi sua resposta depois...
3 hrs
  -> Sem problemas, Thiago. Isso acontece aqui no KudoZ. Obrigado!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aquisições (de conhecimentos)


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lições/conhecimentos/ensinamentos/aprendizagens/experiências


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=726333

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conclusões, tópicos


Explanation:
vd links:
1. ("takeaway" »» "conclusions, impressions, or action points resulting from a meeting..."): http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/take-aways'
2. ("take-away" »» "The lesson or principle that one learns from a story or event."): http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Take-away
3. ("takeaway" »» "Any new piece of information gleaned from a lecture, interview, or other media presentation, etc. that can be of exponential value when acted upon or put to use."): http://nl.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=takeaway
4. ("tópico" »» "questão principal de um tema ou discurso"): http://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/lingua-portuguesa/tópico

Vitor Pinteus
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lições aprendidas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Thiago Hilger
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search