aircraft services handler

Portuguese translation: provedor (externo) de serviços para aeronaves

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aircraft services handler
Portuguese translation:provedor (externo) de serviços para aeronaves
Entered by: ferreirac

14:32 May 2, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: aircraft services handler
Olá,

Gostaria de ver sugestões de tradução para o termo "aircraft services handler" no seguinte contexto:

"Coordinates with outside aircraft services handler for international flights." A frase é uma descrição de cargo.

Obrigado!
Ricardo Cidra
Panama
provedor (externo) de serviços para aeronaves
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prestador de serviços ou agente de serviços aeronáuticos
Mario Freitas
4 +1provedor (externo) de serviços para aeronaves
ferreirac
4 +1agente de serviços a aeronaves
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agente de serviços a aeronaves


Explanation:
Sugestão. PT-PT

https://www.google.pt/search?q=" serviços a aeronaves"&ei=a8...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Ou 'prestador'
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provedor (externo) de serviços para aeronaves


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: gerenciador, acho que se encaixa
48 mins
  -> Obrigado! :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prestador de serviços ou agente de serviços aeronáuticos


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=934&bih=632&ei=mO3pWo6F...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 315




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search