Country Head

Portuguese translation: responsável de operações no/do Brasil

22:30 May 25, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Country Head
Project Director and Country Head Brazil
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:responsável de operações no/do Brasil
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2responsável de operações no/do Brasil
Leonor Machado
4Representante Nacional
Patricia Mortada
3responsável de país - Brasil
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
country head
responsável de operações no/do Brasil


Explanation:
sug

Leonor Machado
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
4 hrs
  -> Obg Paulo

agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs
  -> Obg Mário

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
country head Brazil
responsável de país - Brasil


Explanation:
Ou

Diretor de projeto e Responsável de País para o Brasil

Example sentence(s):
  • Responsável de País - Portugal. Alberto de Pedro Crespo é Engenheiro Aeronáutico pela Universidade Politécnica de Madrid (1990)
  • Vice President Brasil, Shell EP (Responsável de país).
Ana Vozone
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 95

3 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
country head
Representante Nacional


Explanation:
Diretor de Projetos e Representante Nacional (Sug.)

Patricia Mortada
Spain
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search