over/under

Portuguese translation: aumentar/diminuir (o número de quartos afectados/atribuídos a um programa específico)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over/under
Portuguese translation:aumentar/diminuir (o número de quartos afectados/atribuídos a um programa específico)
Entered by: Ana Vozone

16:04 Jul 6, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: over/under
Olá,

Gostaria de ver sugestões de tradução para o termo over/under no seguinte contexto:

"The VMAU command can also be used to over/under authorize rooms in a specific rate program."

Obrigado!
Ricardo Cidra
Panama
aumentar/diminuir (o número de quartos afectados/atribuídos a um programa específico)
Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aumentar/diminuir (o número de quartos afectados/atribuídos a um programa específico)
Ana Vozone
3(autorizar) mais ou menos quartos
ferreirac


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(autorizar) mais ou menos quartos


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-07-06 16:41:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outra opção: alterar a quantidade para mais ou para menos...

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

3 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aumentar/diminuir (o número de quartos afectados/atribuídos a um programa específico)


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search