branding resources

Portuguese translation: recursos de marca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:branding resources
Portuguese translation:recursos de marca
Entered by: Ulisses Pasmadjian

21:28 Sep 26, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: branding resources
Take advantage of all the provided materials, including posters, social media banners, logos and branding resources.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
recursos de marca
Explanation:
Sugestão. É o que parece.
Selected response from:

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recursos de marca
Ulisses Pasmadjian
4 +1recursos de promoção/gestão de/da marca
Alcinda Marinho
4Recursos / materiais para a promoção da marca
Mariana Mouret
4recursos de branding
Maikon Delgado


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recursos de marca


Explanation:
Sugestão. É o que parece.

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LETICIA TEMP
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Leticia!!

agree  Paulo Gasques
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recursos de promoção/gestão de/da marca


Explanation:
Sug.
Branding = gestão de/da marca, promoção de/da marca

https://rockcontent.com/guia/branding-o-guia-definitivo/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-26 22:44:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://resultadosdigitais.com.br/blog/branding/

https://www.significados.com.br/branding/

Pus mais estes links do Brasil, pois penso ser para PT-BR. Em Portugal, porém, na área do marketing também é muito comum ouvir-se o termo em EN.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-26 22:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.garciadepou.com/blog/pt-pt/o-branding-nos-servic...

Alcinda Marinho
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliveira Simões
27 mins
  -> Obrigada!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recursos de branding


Explanation:
no BR, é super comum as agências de publicidade usarem corriqueiramente a palavra inglesa sem tradução. vi muitas vezes branding sem tradução direta.

Maikon Delgado
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recursos / materiais para a promoção da marca


Explanation:
Sou da área de Comunicação e MKT, e costumo utilizar estes termos, sem qualquer problema

Mariana Mouret
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search