kit allowance

Portuguese translation: auxílio uniforme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kit allowance
Portuguese translation:auxílio uniforme
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

02:26 Nov 18, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / pagamentos
English term or phrase: kit allowance
http://megfinance.gov.in/files/notifications/5MPC/Kit Kit Ma...
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
auxílio uniforme
Explanation:
:)
www.quatis.rj.gov.br/.../projeto-de-lei-propoe-auxilio-unif...
23 de mai de 2018 - Segundo o prefeito, a criação do auxílio uniforme foi sugerida pelos ... de lei correspondente ao auxílio uniforme, a tramitação deste processo ...
Colégio Pedro II - Edital 53/2016 - Auxílio Uniforme Escolar
www.cp2.g12.br/atos.../5765-edital-53-2016-auxílio-uniforme...
6 de dez de 2016 - Edital 53/2016 - Auxílio Uniforme Escolar. share-1 · tweet-1 ... Confira aqui o edital nº 53/2016 da Proen, que trata do auxílio uniforme escolar.
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1auxílio fardamento
Mario Freitas
3 +1auxílio uniforme
Clauwolf
4subsídio para equipamento pessoal
Nick Taylor
3 +1subsídio para farda/fardamento e acessórios
Ana Vozone
3Subsídio uniforme
Jane Rezende


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subsídio para farda/fardamento e acessórios


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cícero!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsídio para equipamento pessoal


Explanation:
subsídio para equipamento pessoal

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Subsídio uniforme


Explanation:

First of all, I would like to remind the Government that it is a fact that the Government are giving what it is called Kit allowance for the uniforms of the nurses and I understand Mr. Chairman, Sir, that this allowance is a very meagre sum given to the nurses per annum.

http://megassembly.gov.in/proceedings/1977/08-06-1977.htm

Jane Rezende
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auxílio uniforme


Explanation:
:)
www.quatis.rj.gov.br/.../projeto-de-lei-propoe-auxilio-unif...
23 de mai de 2018 - Segundo o prefeito, a criação do auxílio uniforme foi sugerida pelos ... de lei correspondente ao auxílio uniforme, a tramitação deste processo ...
Colégio Pedro II - Edital 53/2016 - Auxílio Uniforme Escolar
www.cp2.g12.br/atos.../5765-edital-53-2016-auxílio-uniforme...
6 de dez de 2016 - Edital 53/2016 - Auxílio Uniforme Escolar. share-1 · tweet-1 ... Confira aqui o edital nº 53/2016 da Proen, que trata do auxílio uniforme escolar.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Arantes P. Fonseca: http://cidadedeniteroi.com/blog/2017/01/11/cidade-guardas-mu...
1 day 4 hrs
  -> obrigado

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auxílio fardamento


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=955&bih=756&ei=x3fxW8fU...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Arantes P. Fonseca: https://www.jusbrasil.com.br/jurisprudencia/busca?q=CONCESSÃ...
1 day 55 mins
  -> Obrigado, Rita!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search