consequences of any reliance

Portuguese translation: consequências decorrentes (de qualquer)(da) fundamentação no teor/nos termos da presente carta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consequences of any reliance
Portuguese translation:consequências decorrentes (de qualquer)(da) fundamentação no teor/nos termos da presente carta
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

09:37 Nov 20, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / ECONOMICS
English term or phrase: consequences of any reliance
the writer and XXXXXX accept no liability whatsoever for the consequences of any reliance which may be placed upon this letter

IN A LETTER OF CONFIRMATION FOR AN EMPLOYEE!!!
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
consequências decorrentes (de qualquer)(da) fundamentação no teor/nos termos da presente carta
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNSgM7jnx2bYPlixkK0sA...

https://www.google.pt/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNRKE7Y2XWxEBin4F9p-u...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pelas consequências decorrentes da fiabilidade no presente...
Mario Freitas
4... pelas consequências de qq crédito...
Clauwolf
3consequências decorrentes (de qualquer)(da) fundamentação no teor/nos termos da presente carta
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... pelas consequências de qq crédito...


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 95

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pelas consequências decorrentes da fiabilidade no presente...


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
2 days 42 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consequências decorrentes (de qualquer)(da) fundamentação no teor/nos termos da presente carta


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNSgM7jnx2bYPlixkK0sA...

https://www.google.pt/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNRKE7Y2XWxEBin4F9p-u...

Example sentence(s):
  • Aliás, a própria Sentença proferida, pese embora comece por defender a sua irrelevância, acaba por alicerçar a sua fundamentação no teor .
  • O feito foi extinto com relação à representada (SIGILO), com fundamentação no teor do art. 10, §§ 1º e 2º da Resolução 23.462/25 TSE
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search