The Pulse - Engagement Survey

Portuguese translation: O Pulso - Pesquisa de Envolvimento / Pulse - Pesquisa de Envolvimento

00:56 Sep 2, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / pesquisa
English term or phrase: The Pulse - Engagement Survey
What is a pulse survey?
Pulse surveys give organizations the freedom to measure whatever they think is important to measure on a regular basis. In our experience, the term “pulse” is often used to refer to everything that’s not an annual or bi-annual engagement survey. This can lead to confusion about what this survey type actually is and when to effectively use it as part of an employee listening program.
Pulse surveys are different from engagement surveys, lifecycle surveys (onboarding, exit, candidate reaction, etc.), and ad-hoc employee surveys. In short, a pulse survey is simply a mechanism for measuring feedback that’s not bound to measuring specific topics or content.
This means that the content being measured can (and should) change from organization to organization and even one survey to the next.In short, a pulse survey is simply a mechanism for measuring feedback that's not bound to measuring specific topics or content. This means that the content being measured can (and should) change from organization to organization and even one survey to the next.

No texto, está assim:
2020 Pulse Engagement Survey
Thank you for taking the time to complete The Pulse - Engagement Survey
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Portuguese translation:O Pulso - Pesquisa de Envolvimento / Pulse - Pesquisa de Envolvimento
Explanation:
Achei referências de "pesquisa pulse".

Também vi "pesquisa de pulso" sendo usado, se referindo ao pulsar do coração (empresa), o envolvimento/satisfação dos funcionários.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-09-02 02:03:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também acho que funcionaria "Satisfação" (dos funcionários) no lugar de "Envolvimento".
Selected response from:

Danilo Santana
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2O Pulso - Pesquisa de Envolvimento / Pulse - Pesquisa de Envolvimento
Danilo Santana
3 +1O Pulso - Pesquisa sobre o nível de engajamento
ferreirac
3The Pulse - Inquérito/Questionário/Estudo sobre Empenhamento
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
O Pulso - Pesquisa de Envolvimento / Pulse - Pesquisa de Envolvimento


Explanation:
Achei referências de "pesquisa pulse".

Também vi "pesquisa de pulso" sendo usado, se referindo ao pulsar do coração (empresa), o envolvimento/satisfação dos funcionários.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-09-02 02:03:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também acho que funcionaria "Satisfação" (dos funcionários) no lugar de "Envolvimento".


    https://gptw.com.br/conteudo/artigos/o-que-e-pulse/
    https://mereo.com/blog/pesquisa-de-pulso/
Danilo Santana
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulisses Pasmadjian
25 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Bett: acho bom traduzir tudo! sem misturar
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the pulse - engagement survey
The Pulse - Inquérito/Questionário/Estudo sobre Empenhamento


Explanation:
Penso que Pulse não deve ser traduzido, é um termo reconhecido internacionalmente para este tipo de atividade organizacional.

https://www.qualtrics.com/experience-management/employee/wha...

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk009jlQK83yctfkwjrwB...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 155
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sim, muito grata. Esses links são o mesmo texto que eu menciono na pergunta. A questão é que são textos em inglês, não referências em português do termo seno usado. Por isso ainda não estou segura.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bett: eu acho que "tomar o pulso" da empresa funciona bem. acho que melhor seria traduzir tudo.
9 hrs
  -> Experimente pesquisar "Pesquisa Pulse" com.br e verá que não é bem como você diz, Bett :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
O Pulso - Pesquisa sobre o nível de engajamento


Explanation:
Seria minha sugestão, tendo em vista que o termo engajamento é amplamente utilizado nas organizações brasileiras: https://www.google.com/search?safe=active&sxsrf=ALeKk01Lf6Ln...

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bett
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search