broad form contractual liability

Portuguese translation: responsabilidade contratual ampla

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broad form contractual liability
Portuguese translation:responsabilidade contratual ampla
Entered by: ndengue

16:12 Apr 29, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: broad form contractual liability
This is one of two Exhibits of a Master Service Agreement

Insurance

Comprehensive (or Commercial) General Liability insurance to include Comprehensive (or Commercial) General Liability insurance to include comprehensive broad form, premises/operations, products/completed operations, broad form contractual liability, sudden and accidental pollution liability, independent contractors and broad form property damage and personal injury liability.
ndengue
United Kingdom
responsabilidade contratual ampla
Explanation:
Broad form insurance (definition):
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/b/broad-form-insurance.as...

responsabilidade contratual ampla:
https://www.google.com/search?ei=oSPHXJuACYjU-gSr6Y2ACg&q=&q...
Selected response from:

Oliveira Simões
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5responsabilidade contratual ampla
Oliveira Simões
3 +1responsabilidade contratual com cobertura ampla
Clauwolf
3responsabilidade contratual em seguros de riscos gerais
ferreirac


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsabilidade contratual com cobertura ampla


Explanation:
:)
http://www.sindsegsp.org.br/site/dicionario-pt.aspx

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ulissescarvalho
22 hrs
  -> obrigado

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
responsabilidade contratual ampla


Explanation:
Broad form insurance (definition):
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/b/broad-form-insurance.as...

responsabilidade contratual ampla:
https://www.google.com/search?ei=oSPHXJuACYjU-gSr6Y2ACg&q=&q...

Oliveira Simões
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Pilenso
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Andrea.

agree  Teresa Freixinho
12 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa.

agree  Daniela Duarte
30 mins
  -> Obrigado, Daniela.

agree  Mariana Chevrand
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mariana.

agree  ulissescarvalho: Até que enfim acertou uma
21 hrs
  -> Colega, o seu comentário "ad hominem" não procede. Sugiro dar uma olhada no meu ranking no Diretório. Mas, obrigado de qualquer forma.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
responsabilidade contratual em seguros de riscos gerais


Explanation:
Sug.

Broad form = seguro de riscos gerais

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search