Jump Menu

Portuguese translation: menu de salto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Jump Menu
Portuguese translation:menu de salto
Entered by: Gabriela Haas

15:00 Oct 16, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Website Translation
English term or phrase: Jump Menu
São vários comandos, como: Footer, account, contacts, transfers, menu....

Sugestões?
Gabriela Haas
United States
menu de salto
Explanation:
Tradução apresentada nos produtos Microsoft
Selected response from:

Debora Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2menu de salto
Debora Santos
3retornar ao/acessar o menu
Andre Damasceno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jump menu
retornar ao/acessar o menu


Explanation:
retornar ao/acessar o menu

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jump menu
menu de salto


Explanation:
Tradução apresentada nos produtos Microsoft


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/Language/pt-br/Search.aspx
Debora Santos
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Debora!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
4 mins

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search