The new link will redirect and open in browser

Portuguese translation: o novo link será redirecionado e aberto no navegador

23:36 Sep 6, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: The new link will redirect and open in browser
This is an information page.nThe new link will redirect and open in browser.


Creio que o n é um erro. Não é tag.

Gratidão a todos!!!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Portuguese translation:o novo link será redirecionado e aberto no navegador
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4o novo link será redirecionado e aberto no navegador
Andrea Pilenso
5o novo link irá redirecionar e abrir no browser
Natalia Caio
4o novo link redirecionará para a página que será aberta/abrirá no navegador
Thais Lombardi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the new link will redirect and open in browser
o novo link será redirecionado e aberto no navegador


Explanation:
Sugestão

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Mario!

agree  Cristina Mantovani: \n parece ser do código de programação. Significa 'nova linha'.
12 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Cristina!

agree  Marcus Vinicius Belo
3 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Marcus!

agree  Marianna de Oliveira
3 days 1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the new link will redirect and open in browser
o novo link redirecionará para a página que será aberta/abrirá no navegador


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Thais Lombardi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the new link will redirect and open in browser
o novo link irá redirecionar e abrir no browser


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2019-09-07 16:01:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Em negrito não tem ponto final. Isto significa que o link irá redirecionar e abrir "alguma coisa" (página / foto / etc... ) no browser. Caso haja ponto final, a melhor tradução será: O novo link irá te redirecionar e será aberto no browser.

Natalia Caio
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search