capital markets projects

Portuguese translation: projectos de mercados de capitais

04:25 Apr 26, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: capital markets projects
Projetos de mercados de capital?
Claudia Andrade
Brazil
Portuguese translation:projectos de mercados de capitais
Explanation:
ortografia em Pt-pt
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7projectos de mercados de capitais
Gabriela Frazao
5projetos em mercados de capitais
zorp


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
projectos de mercados de capitais


Explanation:
ortografia em Pt-pt

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza: ou "projetos para"...
2 mins
  -> ou projectos EM :-)

agree  EduardoSanglard
33 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Carla Araújo
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  António Ribeiro
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  filipa ceia
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Eduardo Queiroz
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Marcia Oliveira: Yes!
14 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
projetos em mercados de capitais


Explanation:


zorp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search