the first option dealer

Portuguese translation: o corretor responsável pela primeira opção

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the first option dealer
Portuguese translation:o corretor responsável pela primeira opção
Entered by: lmrocha

00:31 Feb 14, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: the first option dealer
Sperandeo claims that Ragnar was the first option dealer to offer guaranteed quotes on options without charging exceptionally high premiums.
lmrocha
Brazil
o corretor responsável pela primeira opção
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a primeira opção de corretor
ferreirac
4o fornecedor, em primeira opção,
Ulisses Pasmadjian
3 +1o corretor responsável pela primeira opção
Mario Freitas
4o primeiro corretor de opções
Martin Riordan
3a prineira opcao de revendedor
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o fornecedor, em primeira opção,


Explanation:
Sug.

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o corretor responsável pela primeira opção


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: Entendo que o texto seja sobre o mercado financeiro.
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sal!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a prineira opcao de revendedor


Explanation:
Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a primeira opção de corretor


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o primeiro corretor de opções


Explanation:
O "option dealer" é um corretor de opções. E este foi o primeiro que ofereceu uma garantia...

Example sentence(s):
  • Guia de como escolher o melhor corretor de opções binárias para o Brasil

    Reference: http://www.melhoresbrokers.com.br/blog/2014/01/30/duplicate-...
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search