on funds

Portuguese translation: lastreadas nos fundos / com lastro nos fundos das partes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on funds
Portuguese translation:lastreadas nos fundos / com lastro nos fundos das partes
Entered by: Mario Freitas

15:34 Feb 23, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: on funds
One of cryptocurrencies’ major aspect is the confirmation of peer-to-peer transactions ***on funds***. After a transaction gets confirmed by “miners,” it cannot be retracted. So its actually a consensus-based process, secured not by people nor government but by Math.


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
lastreadas nos fundos / com lastro nos fundos das partes
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dos fundos
ferreirac
4com fundos
Teresa Freixinho
3lastreadas nos fundos / com lastro nos fundos das partes
Mario Freitas
3sobre fundos
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dos fundos


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-02-23 15:38:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...dos fundos das transações

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Paulo Gasques: ou nos fundos
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado! :)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sobre fundos


Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=SDiQWprlOaPy5gLY55rIAw&q="tr...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com fundos


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lastreadas nos fundos / com lastro nos fundos das partes


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search