retail channels

Portuguese translation: canais de varejo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail channels
Portuguese translation:canais de varejo

19:02 Apr 21, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: retail channels
New products, new brands, new retail channels, new tariffs and services and features, functions
Sales Reps recommend a phone and a plan based on consumer’s needs and recommend those they believe are trustworthy and high quality


É texto de marketing da indústria de fones celulares para o BRASIL...
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
canais de varejo
Explanation:
ou "canais varejistas".
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado aos 3!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4canais de varejo
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1canais de varejo
Carlos Angelo
5centrais varejistas
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
canais de varejo


Explanation:
ou "canais varejistas".

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Obrigado aos 3!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Angelo
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Carlos.

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

agree  Eneide Moreira: :)
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Eneide.

agree  airmailrpl: canais varejistas
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
canais de varejo


Explanation:
Abonações:
Este produto será lançado através dos tradicionais canais de varejo e também com a venda direta na Mandrakestore e Mandrakeclub, e oferecerá todas as ...
http://www.conectiva.com.br/cpub/body.php?newcod=1379

O desenvolvimento de canais de varejo para atender esse público foi um passo importante neste ano”, destaca Christian Maldonado, country manager da ...
http://www.kingston.com/brasil/press/2004/0412a.asp

Os canais de varejo conectam consumidores a negócios, criando uma identidade para os produtos e oferecem uma filosofia empresarial como serviço.
http://www.teletech.com/teletech.asp?cid=422&lid=4

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
2 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centrais varejistas


Explanation:
Uma outra sugestão aqui:
Centrais varejistas ou centrais de varejo - ou ainda: centros/centrais de distribuição.

ref. http://retailindustry.about.com/library/uc/uc_chung2.htm

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search