Phrase: Matches your moves

Portuguese translation: Mexe consigo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Matches your moves
Portuguese translation:Mexe consigo
Entered by: lenapires

22:04 Apr 29, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Phrase: Matches your moves
Nokia XXXX
The Nokia XXXX phone answers the business users need to stay in control and increase their productivity in a easy and intuitive way. The device can be tailored into a unique and individual product for use in different modes.

The trade customers have an opportunity to optimize their service offerings and increase ARPU generation with a proven Series 60 interface. The Nokia 6260 phone offers a complete set of business focused features – Quickword** and Quickpoint** viewers for e-mail attachments, VGA camera, e-mail and more. It is simplistic and subtle but yet inspirational in design, where each position of the unique swivel has also a functional use.

Uma frase bem marketeira e brasileira para "Matches your moves"? Obrigado. Se precisarem mais contexto é só avisar.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
mexe consigo
Explanation:
Esta é a minha sugestão.

Dê uma vista de olhos no site da Nokia em Portugal e inspire-se.

Bom trabalho,
Lena
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado a tod@s e sobretudo a você, Lena. Achei uma idéia ótima no nokia.pt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3acompanha seu ritmo
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5 +1combina com seu jeito
zorp
4dinâmico como você
Eliane Rio Branco
3mexe consigo
lenapires


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
phrase: matches your moves
acompanha seu ritmo


Explanation:
Vai com você
É um casamento perfeito
É o companheiro ideal


















































































É o companheiro ideal
O casamento perfeito
Vai com você
=============

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 299

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Queiroz
5 hrs

agree  Claudia Costa
15 hrs

agree  Felipe Simões
2 days 13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phrase: matches your moves
mexe consigo


Explanation:
Esta é a minha sugestão.

Dê uma vista de olhos no site da Nokia em Portugal e inspire-se.

Bom trabalho,
Lena

lenapires
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado a tod@s e sobretudo a você, Lena. Achei uma idéia ótima no nokia.pt

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phrase: matches your moves
combina com seu jeito


Explanation:


zorp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Queiroz
26 mins
  -> Grato!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase: matches your moves
dinâmico como você


Explanation:
uma outra sugestão

Eliane Rio Branco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search