accounting

Portuguese translation: contabilidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting
Portuguese translation:contabilidade
Entered by: Sergio Medina

20:04 Apr 2, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: accounting
Gostaria de saber a tradução mais apropriada em português do Brasil para a palavra "accounting" no seguinte texto de manual de uma impressora:

"This message is displayed when the Job Accounting function is enabled and no account is set for a transmitted print job or the specified account is not registered (the incorrect account is set)."
Sergio Medina
Brazil
contabilidade
Explanation:
"...especializada em tecnologias de Impressão e imagem, gerenciamento de impressão, contabilidade de impressão, notas fiscais a laser..."
http://www.lucsson.com.br/produtos.asp


"Gestão de Impressão e Software de Contabilidade de Impressão"
http://www.czsolution.com/print-management/portuguese/czpjt....


"Servidor de Contabilidade de Impressão"
http://www.metodista.br/area-do-aluno/atendimento-ao-aluno/s...


"Instalação do Agente de Contabilidade"
"A contabilidade é realizada por um servidor dedicado..."
"...para possibilitar a contabilidade da impressão"
http://www.grsd.fee.unicamp.br/Instalação_de_drivers_para_im...
Selected response from:

Andreas Nieckele
Brazil
Grading comment
Olá Andreas,

Muitíssimo obrigado pela sua ajuda.

Um abraço,

Sergio Medina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2contabilidade
Andreas Nieckele
4 +1contabilização ou estatísticas
Cintia Galbo
3extrato
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contabilidade


Explanation:
"...especializada em tecnologias de Impressão e imagem, gerenciamento de impressão, contabilidade de impressão, notas fiscais a laser..."
http://www.lucsson.com.br/produtos.asp


"Gestão de Impressão e Software de Contabilidade de Impressão"
http://www.czsolution.com/print-management/portuguese/czpjt....


"Servidor de Contabilidade de Impressão"
http://www.metodista.br/area-do-aluno/atendimento-ao-aluno/s...


"Instalação do Agente de Contabilidade"
"A contabilidade é realizada por um servidor dedicado..."
"...para possibilitar a contabilidade da impressão"
http://www.grsd.fee.unicamp.br/Instalação_de_drivers_para_im...

Andreas Nieckele
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Olá Andreas,

Muitíssimo obrigado pela sua ajuda.

Um abraço,

Sergio Medina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
13 hrs

agree  Maria C Dias
20 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extrato


Explanation:
:) O sistema produz um extrato de tarefa

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 282

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contabilização ou estatísticas


Explanation:
contabilização ou estatísticas de trabalho

Terminologia Microsoft


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/language/pt/br/search.mspx?sString=...
Cintia Galbo
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Meneses
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search