Retail Data

Portuguese translation: dados de varejo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retail Data
Portuguese translation:dados de varejo
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

13:52 Dec 6, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Retail Data
Whole sentence: See your retail data like never before with this new solution from AB.
Heloisa Xavier
Argentina
dados de varejo
Explanation:
Creio que se trata de um software de uso comercial, de varejo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2013-12-06 13:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

retail = varejo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 minutos (2013-12-06 14:50:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PT-BR
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dados de varejo
Marlene Curtis
4dados sobre vendas no retalho
Monica Merrill


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retail data
dados sobre vendas no retalho


Explanation:
Suggestion

Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
retail data
dados de varejo


Explanation:
Creio que se trata de um software de uso comercial, de varejo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2013-12-06 13:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

retail = varejo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 minutos (2013-12-06 14:50:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PT-BR

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 486
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
7 mins
  -> Grata !

agree  Nathaniel Braia
1 hr
  -> Grata!

agree  Silvia Aquino
1 hr
  -> Grata!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Cyro Leão
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Grata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search