purchaser’s advisers

Portuguese translation: consultores de compras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purchaser’s advisers
Portuguese translation:consultores de compras
Entered by: Marcia Browne

14:04 Oct 15, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Website Terms and Conditions
English term or phrase: purchaser’s advisers
Contexto: (Seção que trata de Proteção de Dados)

In the event that the business is sold or integrated with another business, your personal details will be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective **purchaser’s advisers**, and to the new owners of the business.

Por favor, em PortBr, qual a tradução correta de **purchaser’s advisers** ?

Muito TIA
Marcia Browne
Brazil
consultores de compras
Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?biw=1615&bih=833&ei=EZjEW-2MB4i...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5consultores de compras
Ana Vozone
4 +1consultores do comprador
ferreirac


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
consultores de compras


Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?biw=1615&bih=833&ei=EZjEW-2MB4i...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Teresa Borges
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Mario Freitas:
48 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Patrícia!

agree  Maikon Delgado
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Maikon!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultores do comprador


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
34 mins
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search