talk sheet

Portuguese translation: ficha de apresentação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:talk sheet
Portuguese translation:ficha de apresentação
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

00:09 Dec 14, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: talk sheet
TALK SHEET RELEASE
We are sending the attached xxxxxx Project Talk Sheet to you so that you will can gain an understanding of what the project is about and can help us socialize it with xxxxxxxx.

Seria uma ficha informativa?
Obrigada desde ja pelas sugestoes.
Nadja B Batdorf
United States
ficha de apresentação
Explanation:

Pelo que pesquisei, é uma apresentação.

No link abaixo, o autor defende a "one-page talk sheet" - uma apresentação que seria de 10 páginas é resumida o máximo possível, em uma única folha:
https://www.howtomakepartner.com/business-case-for-partnersh...

Espero que o link seja útil!
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ficha de apresentação
Matheus Chaud
4folha de contato
Jorge Nicolas Triunfo
4informações gerais/ visão geral
ferreirac


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
talk sheet
ficha de apresentação


Explanation:

Pelo que pesquisei, é uma apresentação.

No link abaixo, o autor defende a "one-page talk sheet" - uma apresentação que seria de 10 páginas é resumida o máximo possível, em uma única folha:
https://www.howtomakepartner.com/business-case-for-partnersh...

Espero que o link seja útil!

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigadíssima!!!! :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

agree  Teresa Borges
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Andre Damasceno
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, André!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informações gerais/ visão geral


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 115

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folha de contato


Explanation:
Quando incorporada no provável senso da expressão total parece-me que esta tradução faz sentido:
"LANÇAMENTO DE FOLHA DE CONTATO
Estamos enviando em anexo o xxxxxx Projeto de folha de contato com você assim você poderá ganhar compreensão do que o projeto representa e poderá então nos ajudar a socializá-lo com xxxxxxxx."


Jorge Nicolas Triunfo
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search