Global Master Information

Portuguese translation: Política mestre global de segurança das informações

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global Master Information Security Policy
Portuguese translation:Política mestre global de segurança das informações
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

20:33 Sep 13, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Cloud Computing Services Policy
English term or phrase: Global Master Information
RESPONSIBILITIES
It is the responsibility of functional leadership to identify Information Asset Owner(s) for their functional area(s).
It is the responsibility of each Information Asset Owner to define, document, and communicate the appropriate classification, subject to the requirements set forth below (also see Global Master Information Security Policy).

Questions regarding this policy or the administration of this policy should be referred to MSA’s Cyber Security team.
Master Information Security Policy
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Política Mestre Global de Segurança das Informações
Explanation:

Para mim, "Global" e "Master" se referem a "Policy": é a política principal/mestre de segurança das informações, e se aplica em nível global.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! bj
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Política de segurança das informações da Global Master
Mario Freitas
3 +1Política Mestre Global de Segurança das Informações
Matheus Chaud
3Política Global de Segurança da Informação Principal
Marcos Kaltenbaher


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
global master information
Política de segurança das informações da Global Master


Explanation:
Acho que Global Master é o nome da empresa.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aline Amorim
22 mins
  -> Obrigado, Aline!

agree  expressisverbis: Será que está relacionado com isto? https://economia.estadao.com.br/noticias/geral,brasil-e-o-pr...
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Global Master information Security Policy
Política Mestre Global de Segurança das Informações


Explanation:

Para mim, "Global" e "Master" se referem a "Policy": é a política principal/mestre de segurança das informações, e se aplica em nível global.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 407
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! bj

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isadora Vital
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isadora!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
global master information
Política Global de Segurança da Informação Principal


Explanation:
Política Global de Segurança da Informação Principal

Marcos Kaltenbaher
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search